Life University was established to educate Cambodian students with the truth and love of God so that they can love their neighbors as themselves, have respect for their parents as the Bible says, and contribute to the growth and prosperity of the Christian community and the national economy of Cambodia.
As a Christian University, we know the success of our university depends on our humble obedience to God, who has called us to established this university. Life University exists to build a better quality education for Cambodian youth through Christian education.
Everything we do is designed to develop Christ-centered knowledge with values and the skill essential to impact tommorrow’s Cambodia and all of the world.
As the number of students grows, so does the need for our visionary mission. The demand for qualified professors and modern facilities will be met little by little with the help of our prayers, donors, sponsors and supporters, so everything done in Life University will prove God’s work within us.
Please keep paying attention to our growing and constant development.
May the Lord’s grace and peace be with you all.
From Life University,
Rev. Dr. David Koo (Kyen Hoe)
Your Future Starts Here.